Marine Corps Emblem VMB-614 Personnel Roster: A through D

 

The following officers and men served with Marine Bombing Squadron Six-Fourteen:

Name

Rank

Military Occupational Specialty

Abernathy, Young T. Jr.

Private First Class

Generator Operator

Adam, Jack H.

Second Lieutenant

Pilot

Adams, Charles T.

Corporal

Telephoneman

Adeland, Abraham H.

Corporal

Navigator-Bombardier

Alstrup, Harlan H.

First Lieutenant

Assistant Operations Officer

Alvaraz, Ramon A.

Corporal

-

Alvarez, Joseph C.

Sergeant

Basic

Anderson, Paul F.

Private First Class

Mechanic, Aircraft

Anderson, R. J.

First Lieutenant

Pilot

Anderson, Richard L.

Master Technical Sergeant

Plumber

Aster, William B.

Corporal

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Austin, William A. Jr.

Corporal

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Bailey, Nall C. Jr.

Sergeant

Armorer-Turret Gunner, Aviation

Baker, Albert E. Jr.

Technical Sergeant

Navigator-Bombardier

Baker, Harvey E.

Staff Sergeant

Mechanic-Turret Gunner, Aviation

Baker, John D.

Private First Class

Turret Mechanic, Aircraft

Baker, Richard F.

First Lieutenant

Pilot

Ballentine, Allen P.

First Lieutenant

Navigator-Bombardier

Banter, Vaughn E.

Staff Sergeant

Mechanic, Aircraft

Barczykowski, Robert P.

Sergeant

Mechanic, Aircraft

Bardeen, Alton W.

Staff Sergeant

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Bartholomew, James P.

First Lieutenant

Pilot

Basarab, Charles Jr.

Master Technical Sergeant

Armorer, Aircraft

Baskin, William M.

First Lieutenant

Pilot

Bastian, Milton L.

Corporal

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Bateman, Clinton F.

Staff Sergeant

Tractor Driver

Bates, Levin R. Sr.

Corporal

Basic

Baum, Charles L.

Sergeant

Cook

Bax, Henry

Private First Class

Mechanic, Aircraft

Beal, Ervin, V,

Corporal

Basic

Beaver, Daniel E.

Sergeant

Cook

Behlke, William F.

Technical Sergeant

Navigator-Bombardier

Belinski, Robert E.

Private First Class

Basic

Bellows

-

-

Benedetto, John

Corporal

Basic

Benjamin, Thomas M.

Private First Class

Basic

Berardinelli, Patsy N.

Staff Sergeant

Mechanic-Turret Gunner, Aviation

Bishop, Donald R.

First Lieutenant

Pilot

Bitens, John F.

Corporal

Basic

Black, Earl M.

Staff Sergeant

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Blair, George R.

Staff Sergeant

Mechanic, Aircraft

Blankenhorn, Richard B.

Staff Sergeant

Mechanic-Turret Gunner, Aviation

Blount, Joseph H. Jr.

Sergeant

Basic

Bonner, William D.

Second Lieutenant

Pilot

Bootz, Robert

First Lieutenant

-

Bosold, Donald D.

First Lieutenant

Pilot

Bowman, Raymond W.

Staff Sergeant

Mechanic, Aircraft

Bowman, Roger M.

Major

Pilot

Boyer, Keith L.

Sergeant

Armorer-Turret Gunner, Aviation

Bradshaw, Andrew R.

Sergeant

Mechanic, Aircraft

Branderstein, Henry F.

Sergeant

Tractor Driver

Brennan, Francis J.

Private First Class

Truck Driver, Heavy

Brisbin, Norman L.

Staff Sergeant

Radar Mechanic, Ground

Brown, Lee F.

Sergeant

Mechanic, Aircraft

Buff, Harry W. Jr.

Private First Class

Metalsmith, Aviation

Buhrmester, Charles

Master Technical Sergeant

Navigator-Bombardier

Burke, John J.

Second Lieutenant

Pilot

Burleson, Drexel G.

Staff Sergeant

Mess Sergeant

Burroughs, Clarence A. Jr.

Sergeant

Mechanic-Turret Gunner, Aviation

Burton, Donald H.

Private First Class

Truck Driver, Heavy

Butler, Jerry T.

Sergeant

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Butler, Joseph F.

Corporal

Basic

Bychinski, Raymond A.

Staff Sergeant

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Callihan, Wilber W.

Sergeant

Mechanic, Aircraft

Campbell, Robert L.

Private First Class

Mechanic, Aircraft

Carlson. Robert P.

Staff Sergeant

Mechanic-Turret Gunner, Aviation

Carney, Robert J.

Second Lieutenant

Pilot

Carns, Robert G.

Corporal

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Carroll, Raymond F.

Corporal

Tractor Driver

Carter, Manford J.

Sergeant

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Casey, Francis G.

Sergeant

Armorer-Turret Gunner, Aviation

Cassell, Hershall L.

Sergeant

-

Cassidy, Earl W.

First Lieutenant

Pilot

Cefola, Mauro J.

Private First Class

Clerk Typist

Ceresa, Salvadore N.

Corporal

Electrician, General

Chafin, Lee E.

Sergeant

Mechanic, Aircraft

Chambers, Arthur B.

Staff Sergeant

Radio Operator

Chodroff, Bertram

Staff Sergeant

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Ciccarello, Jack T.

Staff Sergeant

Mechanic-Turret Gunner, Aviation

Coate, Cecil D.

Private First Class

Basic

Coffee, Kenneth J.

Sergeant

Mechanic, Aircraft

Coffey, Joseph D.

Corporal

Mechanic, Aircraft

Colalillo, Benedetto C.

Sergeant

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Cole, Kenneth M.

Private First Class

Police Sergeant

Connell, Eugene J.

Staff Sergeant

Mechanic-Turret Gunner, Aviation

Connolly, John J.

Staff Sergeant

Armorer-Turret Gunner, Aviation

Conrad, James V.

Technical Sergeant

Automotive Mechanic

Conway, William A.

Corporal

Telephoneman

Cooley, Harry H.

Sergeant

Mechanic, Aircraft

Cooney, John R. Jr.

First Lieutenant

Pilot

Corbett, Michael E.

Staff Sergeant

Radar Mechanic, Ground

Corley, Wilva E.

Staff Sergeant

Hydraulic Mechanic, Aircraft

Correia, George N.

Sergeant

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Costa, Antone

Private First Class

Basic

Crisci, Pasquale

Technical Sergeant

-

Cross, Donald E.

Private

Basic

Cross, Walter G.

Technical Sergeant

Armorer-Turret Gunner, Aviation

Currie, Edgar Jr.

Sergeant

Cook

Daunoras, Alexander A.

Staff Sergeant

Mess Sergeant

Dean, Walter W.

First Lieutenant

Pilot

Deans, Joseph B.

Corporal

Basic

Decker, Robert H.

Technical Sergeant

Navigator-Bombardier

Dedmon, LeRoy P.

Private First Class

Basic

DeNuccio, William J.

Sergeant

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

DeSantis, Michael C.

Sergeant

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Dechamps, Gaspard W.

Second Lieutenant

Pilot

Devine, Peter J. Jr.

Corporal

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Diamond, Harold

Corporal

Basic

DiDonato, Joseph J.

Sergeant

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Dingess, Arvol A.

Corporal

Basic

Donohue, John J.

Sergeant

Torpedoman, Aircraft

Dooley, Don R.

First Lieutenant

Navigator-Bombardier

Draeger, Norman C.

Staff Sergeant

Radar Mechanic, Ground

Drazek, George J.

Sergeant

Cook

DuBose, Virgil E.

Corporal

Armorer-Turret Gunner, Aviation

Duff, Robert C.

Private First Class

Electrician, Aircraft

Dugas, Stanley W.

Sergeant

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Duhamel, Rosaire L.

Corporal

Mechanic, Aircraft

Duke, Louis P.

Private

Basic

Dunham, Virgil P.

Corporal

Armorer-Turret Gunner, Aviation

Dunwiddie, James F.

Captain

Engineering Officer


Next Page

 

Copyright 2008-2012 © Marine Bombing Squadron Six-Fourteen Association