Marine Corps Emblem VMB-614 Personnel Roster: E through L

 

The following officers and men served with Marine Bombing Squadron Six-Fourteen:

Name

Rank

Military Occupational Specialty

Ervin, Donald H.

Corporal

Armorer, Aircraft

Fagan, Leo J. Jr.

Technical Sergeant

Navigator

Faithful, Herbert E. Jr.

Staff Sergeant

Navigator

Fallon, Lawrence J.

Corporal

Mechanic, Aircraft

Farnett, Edward C.

Staff Sergeant

Radar Mechanic, Ground

Fenton, John E. M.

Technical Sergeant

Mechanic, Aircraft

Ferguson, Clifford H.

Private First Class

Navigator-Bombardier

Fetterman, Lee J.

Sergeant

Metalsmith, Aviation

Fields, William E.

Sergeant

Propeller Mechanic

Filippo, Arthur W.

Technical Sergeant

Navigator-Bombardier

Findler, Joseph P.

Sergeant

Armorer, Aircraft

Fischer, Harold F.

Sergeant

Telephoneman

Fischer, Robert E.

Staff Sergeant

Mechanic, Aircraft

Flint, Cort R.

Lieutenant

Chaplain

Flowers, James

Private First Class

Automotive Mechanic

Ford, Harold V.

Corporal

Radio Operator

Forster, Henry A.

Staff Sergeant

Radio Technician

Foster, William W. Jr.

Sergeant

Mechanic, Aircraft

Fox, Leonard J.

Second Lieutenant

Pilot

Frazar, Donald T.

First Lieutenant

Pilot

Frechette, Louis A.

Staff Sergeant

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Freeman, George M.

Private First Class

Truck Driver, Heavy

Freese, Jessie J.

Master Technical Sergeant

First Sergeant

Freiberger, Vincent H.

Staff Sergeant

Radar Mechanic, Ground

Froelich, Charles Jr.

Master Technical Sergeant

Navigator-Bombardier

Fry, Theodore R.

Sergeant

Mechanic, Aircraft

Fudge, George Jr.

Sergeant

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Fuller, Donald A.

Corporal

Basic

Gable, Clarence M.

Master Technical Sergeant

Mechanic, Aircraft

Garner, Russell L.

Private First Class

Cook

Garthwaite, Vincent J.

First Lieutenant

Pilot

Gaylord, Linwood N.

Private First Class

Basic

Geisel, William H.

Private First Class

Oxygen & Carbon Dioxide Man

Gendall, John F.

Corporal

Clerk, General

Genet, Able M. Jr.

First Lieutenant

Pilot

Gentile, Francis

Private First Class

Basic

Gerlich, James W.

Staff Sergeant

Radar Mechanic, Ground

Gibson, James H.

Private First Class

Basic

Gilbert, William G.

Sergeant

Baker

Gilbreth, Kenneth E.

Private First Class

Truck Driver, Heavy

Goberson, John P.

Second Lieutenant

-

Golba, Chester S.

Private First Class

Basic

Good, Anthony J.

Private First Class

Intelligence Clerk, Aviation

Goodman, Julius Jr.

Technical Sergeant

Intelligence Clerk, Aviation

Goodman, Richard J.

Corporal

Basic

Goodrich, John W.

Corporal

Armorer-Turret Gunner, Aviation

Graaff, James E.

First Lieutenant

Pilot

Graudons, George W.

Technical Sergeant

Mechanic, Aircraft

Graves, Clarence E. Jr.

Second Lieutenant

Pilot

Greffin, William B.

Sergeant

Cook

Gregory, Donald R.

First Lieutenant

Pilot

Guthrie, Francis W.

Master Technical Sergeant

Mechanic, Aircraft

Hakeman, Lewis D.

Corporal

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Hall, Charles E.

Private First Class

Telephoneman

Hall, Robert F.

Private First Class

Mechanic, Aircraft

Hamilton, Francis G.

Sergeant

Cook

Handy, Albert R.

Sergeant

-

Hansen, Ralph M.

First Lieutenant

Pilot

Hardy, Alfred R.

Sergeant

Truck Driver, Heavy

Harper, Henry I.

Corporal

Mechanic, Aircraft

Harper, John A.

Warrant Officer

Acting Assistant Quartermaster

Harper, Marion F.

Staff Sergeant

Mechanic-Turret Gunner, Aviation

Harper, Ulysses G.

Private First Class

Mechanic, Aircraft

Harris, Finley A.

Master Technical Sergeant

Line Chief, Aviation

Harrison, Jack R.

Sergeant

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Haugstatter, John Jr.

Corporal

Basic

Haynes, James E.

Staff Sergeant

Radio Operator, Low Speed

Hays, Walter I.

First Lieutenant

Pilot

Hays, William A.

Sergeant

Mechanic, Aircraft

Heaney, James F.

Staff Sergeant

Navigator-Bombardier

Hetman, Vitold D.

Corporal

Barber

Hettinger, Harry H. Jr.

First Lieutenant

Pilot

Hewitt, James R.

Sergeant

Mechanic, Aircraft

Hileman, Leland L.

Corporal

Mechanic, Aircraft

Hill, Warrne F.

Master Technical Sergeant

Aviation Supplyman

Hines, William H.

Staff Sergeant

Mechanic, Aircraft

Hoffman, Douglas R.

Sergeant

Tractor Driver

Hoffman, George P.

Sergeant

Mechanic-Turret Gunner, Aviation

Hoke, Robert W. Jr.

First Lieutenant

Pilot

Holbrook, Robert A.

Second Lieutenant

Pilot

Holiday, Raymond H.

Sergeant

Mechanic, Aircraft

Holmes, James A.

Sergeant

Armorer, Aircraft

Holmes, Thomas R.

Second Lieutenant

Pilot

Holtkamp, Jessie F.

Private First Class

Armorer, Aircraft

Hoover, Blaine W.

Sergeant

Basic

Hopkins, William F. Jr.

First Lieutenant

Pilot

Hopping, Raymond J.

Staff Sergeant

Photographer, Aerial

Horn, Robert M.

First Lieutenant

Pilot

House, Charles A.

First Lieutenant

Pilot

Howes, Fred

Technical Sergeant

Propeller Mechanic

Hughes, John O.

Technical Sergeant

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Hughes, William H.

Corporal

Basic

Hummel, Richard H.

Sergeant

Truck Driver, Heavy

Hutchison, Elmer K.

Corporal

Basic

Hutson, Stanley G.

Private First Class

Tractor Driver

Ingberg, Peter O.

First Lieutenant

Pilot

Jacob, Abraham

Private

Basic

James, Donald D.

Staff Sergeant

Mechanic, Aircraft

Jandreau, Alphie G.

Sergeant

Cook

Jaquish, Joseph P.

Staff Sergeant

Mechanic-Turret Gunner, Aviation

Jarkiewicz, Frank J.

Sergeant

Mechanic, Aircraft

Jenkins, Glenn E.

Private First Class

Painter, Aircraft

Jenkins, Theodore R.

Second Lieutenant

Pilot

Jennings, Larnie E.

Private First Class

Basic

Johnson, John F.

Staff Sergeant

Navigator

Johnson, Robert Jr.

Staff Sergeant

Mechanic-Turret Gunner, Aviation

Joliet, W. B.

-

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Jones, Frederick E. Jr.

Staff Sergeant

Navigator

Jones, George T. Jr.

Corporal

Instrument Mechanic, Aircraft

Jones, Howard P.

First Lieutenant

Pilot

Jones, Ralph E.

Sergeant

Mechanic-Turret Gunner, Aviation

Jones, Wallace O.

First Lieutenant

Navigator-Bombardier

Jorgensen, Arthur H.

First Lieutenant

Pilot

Kane, Henry E. Jr.

Corporal

Mechanic, Aircraft

Kane, Walter S.

Sergeant

Cook

Kasper, Andrew E.

Staff Sergeant

Armorer-Turret Gunner, Aviation

Kearney, George W.

Corporal

Mechanic-Turret Gunner, Aviation

Keeler, Richard L.

Sergeant

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Keene, Lemar E.

Sergeant

Metalsmith, Aviation

Kelly, Harold R.

Pharmacist Mate 2nd Class

Corpsman

Kelly, Norbert J.

Staff Sergeant

Automatic Pilot Mechanic

Kerr, Leo F.

Sergeant

Mechanic, Aircraft

Kielwein, John W.

Staff Sergeant

Radio Technician

King

-

-

Kinner, Ray M.

Corporal

-

Kirchberger, Rudolph J.

Staff Sergeant

Radar Mechanic, Ground

Kiser, LeRoy J.

Staff Sergeant

Truck Driver, Heavy

Kishlansky, Arthur

Sergeant

Mechanic-Turret Gunner, Aviation

Klimes, Edward J.

Private First Class

Navigator

Kloss, Eugene B.

Sergeant

Tractor Driver

Kowalski, Raymond T.

Staff Sergeant

Mechanic-Turret Gunner, Aviation

Krantz, Frederick C.

Sergeant

Navigator

Kreate, Edwin "T" Jr.

Sergeant

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Kreston, Robert F.

Technical Sergeant

Radar Mechanic, Ground

Kuenning, John H.

Second Lieutenant

-

Kuhn, Joseph L.

First Lieutenant

Pilot

Kupper, Roger B.

Sergeant

Armorer-Turret Gunner, Aviation

Lake, William A.

Master Technical Sergeant

Motor Transport Chief

Lambert, Edwin F.

Sergeant

Armorer-Turret Gunner, Aviation

Lantz, Harold L.

Lieutenant Colonel

Pilot & Commanding Officer

Laraway, Jack M.

Corporal

-

Larrick, Jack M.

First Lieutenant

Pilot

Larson, Robert T.

Technical Sergeant

Electrician, Aircraft

Lashbrook, Russell D.

Sergeant

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Lawson, Roger C.

Second Lieutenant

Pilot

Lawson, Russell H.

First Lieutenant

Pilot

Leavitt, Edmund F.

Staff Sergeant

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

LeChevalier, Francis D. J.

Sergeant

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Legere, George M.

Second Lieutenant

-

Lehman, Herbert C.

Corporal

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Lelli, Corrado

Sergeant

Cook

Lenihan, Robert E.

Captain

Pilot

Leonard, Hubert M.

Staff Sergeant

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Leonard, Ross S.

Master Technical Sergeant

Communications Chief

Lescure, Jack A.

First Lieutenant

Pilot

Lewis, Charles F. Jr.

Technical Sergeant

Radar Mechanic, Ground

Licht, Lawrence E. Jr.

Corporal

Radio Operator, Low Speed

Light, Robert E.

Staff Sergeant

Armorer, Aircraft

Lincecum, Max J.

Staff Sergeant

Mechanic, Aircraft

Lipper, Ernest A.

Sergeant

Mechanic, Aircraft

Lockie, Floyd E. Jr.

Sergeant

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Lowell, Arthur C.

Major

Pilot

Lundgren, William E.

Technical Sergeant

Radio Technician, VHF

Lutkinsky, Joseph L.

Private First Class

Basic

Lynch, William A.

Sergeant

Navigator

Lyons, Wesley L.

Sergeant

Radio-Gunner, Aviation


Next Page

 

Copyright 2008-2012 © Marine Bombing Squadron Six-Fourteen Association