Marine Corps Emblem VMB-614 Personnel Roster: M through R

 

The following officers and men served with Marine Bombing Squadron Six-Fourteen:

Name

Rank

Military Occupational Specialty

Mackey, George F.

Major

Pilot & Commanding Officer

MacMasters Francis J.

Sergeant

Armorer, Aircraft

Maher, Leonard R.

Private First Class

Basic

Malloy, Michael J.

Corporal

Armorer, Aircraft

Malone, Francis J.

First Lieutenant

Motor Transportation Officer

Manemann, Anthony H.

Master Technical Sergeant

Engineering Chief, Aviation

Manley, Thomas F.

First Lieutenant

Intelligence Officer

Manning, Robert J.

First Lieutenant

Radio-Radar Officer

Marcus, Maynard H.

Corporal

Radio Repairman

Marieni, Gino J.

Sergeant

Armorer, Aircraft

Marisie, Dominick J.

Sergeant

Navigator

Marper, Henry I. Jr.

Corporal

-

Marshall, Francis J.

Corporal

-

Marshall, Henry J. Jr.

Second Lieutenant

Pilot

Martin, Lewis

Sergeant

Cook

Matheson, Kenneth A.

First Lieutenant

-

Matthews, William C.

Sergeant

Chemical Warfare Specialist

May, Fredrick B.

Sergeant

Armorer, Aircraft

May, Ohlen S.

Corporal

Armorer, Aircraft

Mays, Preston H.

Corporal

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

McConnell, Robert

Corporal

Armorer, Aircraft

McDonnell, Donald F.

Staff Sergeant

Radio Technician, VHF

McGinley, Patrick J.

First Lieutenant

Pilot

McGlinn, James J.

Staff Sergeant

Armorer-Turret Gunner, Aviation

McGuire, Thomas E.

Corporal

Telephoneman

McLean, Daniel W.

Sergeant

Navigator

McLean, Robert F.

Sergeant

Mechanic, Aircraft

McNamera, Robert J.

Sergeant

Radio Operator, Low Speed

Means, James W. III

Corporal

Armorer, Aircraft

Meredith, James A.

First Lieutenant

Pilot

Messina, Thomas J.

Technical Sergeant

Carburetor Mechanic, Aircraft

Miller, Elwood O.

Staff Sergeant

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Miller, John T.

Corporal

Navigator

Miller, Leo

Sergeant

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Miller, Richard S.

First Lieutenant

Pilot

Miller, Robert A.

Private First Class

Basic

Miller, Robert D.

Technical Sergeant

Mechanic-Turret Gunner, Aviation

Mitchell, George R.

Corporal

Truck Driver, Heavy

Mohatt, Frank J. Jr.

Private First Class

Armorer, Aircraft

Montante, Erminio R.

Staff Sergeant

Armorer, Aircraft

Moody, T. J.

Technical Sergeant

Mechanic, Aircraft

Moore, Lawrence R.

Staff Sergeant

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Moores, Charles A. Jr.

Corporal

Armorer, Aircraft

Morgan, Charles M.

First Lieutenant

Navigator-Bombardier

Morris, Edwin C.

Sergeant

Armorer, Aircraft

Morris, John T.

Staff Sergeant

Armorer-Turret Gunner, Aviation

Morrow, William R.

Private First Class

Mechanic, Aircraft

Motta, Arthur

Staff Sergeant

Radio Technician, VHF

Mucci, William L.

Corporal

Mechanic-Turret Gunner, Aviation

Mullins, Clossy

Master Technical Sergeant

Leading Chief, Aviation

Mulloy, William F.

Private First Class

Basic

Murphy, Joseph

Staff Sergeant

Metalsmith, Aviation

Murphy, Thomas R.

Sergeant

Automotive Mechanic

Mustakos, James

Private

Truck Driver, Heavy

Myers, Gale E.

First Lieutenant

Pilot

Nasman, Ernest O.

Sergeant

Basic

Nathan, Maynard L. Jr.

Private First Class

Mechanic, Aircraft

Nelsen, Maxwell G.

Technical Sergeant

Metalsmith, Aviation

Nevill, Harvey D. Jr.

First Lieutenant

Pilot

Nieman, Charles W.

Staff Sergeant

Armorer, Aircraft

Nilssen, Ralph H.

Staff Sergeant

Armorer, Aircraft

Nimmons, John B.

Corporal

Navigator

Noblitt, Wilbur D.

Staff Sergeant

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Norris, Charles J.

Corporal

Radio Repairman

Novak, Edward L.

First Lieutenant

Ordnance Officer

Novy, Otto J. Jr.

Staff Sergeant

Armorer, Aircraft

Nye, Ronald D.

Corporal

Mechanic, Aircraft

Oberding, Harry E.

Sergeant

Cook

O'Brien, Thomas C.

Sergeant

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

O'Connell, Peter J.

Staff Sergeant

Photographer, Aerial

Oerting, John A. Jr.

Technical Sergeant

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Offerle, Laurel E.

Second Lieutenant

Pilot

Ogburn, Calvert H.

Staff Sergeant

Armorer-Turret Gunner, Aviation

O'Keefe, James P.

Lieutenant Commander

Flight Surgeon

Olien, Arthur J. Jr.

Sergeant

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Osborne, Jack M.

Staff Sergeant

Mechanic, Aircraft

Ozol, Karl

Staff Sergeant

Clerk Typist

Painter, Marion L.

Staff Sergeant

Armorer-Turret Gunner, Aviation

Pajor, Walter M.

Staff Sergeant

Mechanic, Aircraft

Palmer, Harold E.

Private First Class

Armorer-Turret Gunner, Aviation

Palubinsky, John H.

Private First Class

Truck Driver, Heavy

Pannell, John C. Jr.

Technical Sergeant

Aviation Supplyman

Pape, Hubert E.

Sergeant

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Parker, Tom W. Jr.

Private First Class

Telephoneman

Parman, Ralph A.

Corporal

Armorer, Aircraft

Parziale, Joseph A.

Sergeant

Cook

Paul, Alby T.

Corporal

Mechanic, Aircraft

Payne, Donald W.

Sergeant

Mechanic-Turret Gunner, Aviation

Pensabene, Anthony J.

Private First Class

Telephoneman

Phillips, Louis T.

Second Lieutenant

Pilot

Phillips, Richard M.

Master Technical Sergeant

Armorer-Turret Gunner, Aviation

Pierce, John T. Jr.

Pharmacist Mate 2nd Class

Corpsman

Plog, Raymond S.

Sergeant

Mechanic, Aircraft

Proferes, George

Corporal

Mechanic, Aircraft

Pyles, Charley R.

Private

Mechanic, Aircraft

Quinn, Peter

Staff Sergeant

Automatic Pilot Mechanic

Quist, Carl F. Jr.

Private First Class

Armorer, Aircraft

Rader, William E.

Staff Sergeant

Mechanic, Aircraft

Ramsey, John H.

Private First Class

Basic

Randazzo, John T.

Second Lieutenant

Mess Officer

Rascher, Eugene C.

Technical Sergeant

Operations Clerk, Aviation

Rasmussen, Robert R.

Private First Class

Basic

Rateman, Clinton F.

Staff Sergeant

-

Rauss, Edward G.

Staff Sergeant

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Rea, Alphonso R.

Corporal

Carpenter, General

Reed, Robert J.

Sergeant

Mechanic, Aircraft

Reese, Charles A.

Private First Class

Armorer, Aircraft

Reid, Everett G. Jr.

Sergeant

Supply Clerk, Aviation

Rexroth, Clarence P.

Technical Sergeant

Armorer, Aircraft

Richardson, Clifford H.

Private First Class

Parachute Rigger

Richner, Myron D.

Sergeant

Torpedoman, Aircraft

Ridenhour, Thomas L.

Staff Sergeant

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Ridolf, Joseph F. Jr.

First Lieutenant

Pilot

Rissmiller, Harold D.

Staff Sergeant

Clerk, Administrative

Rizzo, Peter J.

Staff Sergeant

Mechanic-Turret Gunner, Aviation

Roach, Robert W.

Technical Sergeant

Navigator-Bombardier

Roberts, Edward S.

Staff Sergeant

Mechanic-Turret Gunner, Aviation

Robinson, William C.

Private First Class

Basic

Rockwell, James E. Jr.

Private First Class

Mechanic, Aircraft

Rodgers, Charles A. Jr.

Staff Sergeant

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Roeth, Robert F.

Sergeant

Radio Repairman

Rogers, Jerry N.

Corporal

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Rose, Robert L.

First Lieutenant

Pilot

Rosenblum, Seymour

Pharmacist Mate 3rd Class

Corpsman

Roueche, Rayner L.

Staff Sergeant

Mechanic, Aircraft

Rubus, George D.

Corporal

Mechanic, Aircraft

Ruf, Daniel F.

Staff Sergeant

Mechanic, Aircraft

Rusk, George K.

Sergeant

Radio Repairman

Russell, John A.

Sergeant

Armorer-Turret Gunner, Aviation


Next Page

 

Copyright 2008-2012 © Marine Bombing Squadron Six-Fourteen Association